Privacy Policy

Home / Privacy Policy

Antastic takes your privacy seriously. As electronic commerce over the Internet increases and the volume of data transmission over networks steadily rises, maintaining the trust of users necessitates vigilant and responsible privacy protections. Please read the following to learn more about how we collect, use and safeguard the information provided by you via this site. This policy does not apply to the practices of other entities or websites that Antastic does not own or control, or to people and entities that Antastic does not employ or manage.

This Privacy Statement is incorporated into and subject to the get-eko.com terms of Use.If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Statement, please do not provide us with any information and do not use this site.

ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into and subject to get-eko.com Terms of Use. If users do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy Statement, please do not provide Antastic with any information and do not use this site. By using get-eko.com and voluntarily providing personally identifiable information and on get-eko.com, users consent to the collection and use of such personally identifiable and information as set forth in this Privacy Policy.

MODIFICATION OF TERMS OF USE

Antastic reserves the right to modify any provision hereof from time to time, and such modification shall be effective immediately upon its posting on Antastic get-eko.com. You agree to be bound to any changes to this “terms of use” if you continue to use this Antastic get-eko.com after any such modification is posted. Users of Antastic get-eko.com have an affirmative duty to keep themselves informed of changes.

INFORMATION COLLECTED ON GET-EKO.COM

If registration is requested, Users agree to provide accurate and complete registration information. At the time of registration Users may be required to provide on get-eko.com certain information which includes your name, address, phone number, and email address collectively referred as “User profile content “ Users upon registration on get-eko.com, are assigned one or more login IDs and passwords that will enable them to access eko. Users shall take reasonable precautions to protect against theft, loss or fraudulent use of such IDs and passwords, and Users are solely responsible for any losses arising from another party's use of such IDs and passwords, either with or without User’s knowledge. The Children’s Online Privacy and Protection Act (“COPPA”) requires that online service providers obtain parental consent or provide notice before they knowingly collect personally identifiable information online from children who are under 13 years of age. Antastic do not knowingly collect or solicit personally identifiable information from a child under 13 years of age, except in the following circumstances:

Antastic may collect a child’s name (first name and last initial), date of birth, email address or telephone number, and the child’s parent’s email address in order to provide notice to parents that Antastic may contact their child for the purpose of providing the Services through get-eko.com for which their teacher has signed up for. Antastic may collect personal information through the Services from a child under 13 years of age where that student’s school, district, and/or teacher has agreed to obtain parental consent for that child to use the Services and disclose personal information to Antastic, for the use and benefit of providing services through get-eko.com.

If you are a teacher, you represent and warrant that you have permission and authorization from your school and/or district to use the Services, and for purposes of COPPA compliance, you represent and warrant that you are entering into these Terms on behalf of your school and/or district. You may be required to provide valid school credentials and a valid school email address to verify your identity in order to access and use certain features of the Services.

If Antastic comes to know if any learn personal information have been collected from a student under 13 years of age other than pursuant to the above, or if Antastic learns that a student under 13 years of age has provided personal information beyond what Antastic requests from he or she, Antastic will delete that information as quickly as possible. If you believe that a student under 13 years of age may have provided Antastic personal information in violation of this paragraph, please contact Antastic at info@guruetech.com Antastic receive and store any information you knowingly enter on the Services of get-eko.com, whether via computer, mobile phone, other wireless device, or that you provide to Antastic in any other way. This information may include Personal Information such as your name, phone number, email address, photograph, and, in certain circumstances, your school affiliation, which is used to provide notifications to users via the Services of get-eko.com from a teacher, school, and/or district ("alerts"), and any other information necessary for Antastic to provide get-eko.com services.

USE OF INFORMATION

User profile content shall be retained by Antastic only as custodian of such information and data. That such information and data shall only be used by specific Users and not by Antastic for any other purpose. In order to facilitate interaction among Users of get-eko.com, other Users may share information with Users, or Users may be allowed to access certain information about other Users of get-eko.com. By entering into this Agreement, Users agree to treat information about other Users of get-eko.com strictly in accordance with the Agreement.

Antastic may send push notifications to users who are students when their teacher has posted something new within the class to which they belong. If you no longer wish to receive such communications, you may turn them off at the device level. If you are a parent of a child who is under 13 years of age, you always have the choice to no longer allow your child to receive such communications by contacting us at info@guruetech.com. Any user may email Antastic at info@guruetech.com, if such user no longer wishes to receive communications from the Services.

DATA INTEGRITY

We do not share, sell or rent users personally identifiable information to third parties. Antastic will not share or distribute any user information with third parties except as provided below

When required to do so by law or regulation, or in response to a request from a law enforcement or governmental agency or authority or to establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims.

In order to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violations of Antastic terms of use, or as otherwise required by law.

If Antastic is acquired by or merged with another company. In this event, Antastic will notify user about such merger and users being subjected to any different privacy policy.

Not withstanding the above, Antastic may employ other companies and people to perform tasks on our behalf and may need to share your information for their use in providing specific services. Some examples of services for which we may use agents include sending email or SMS using third party servers, analyzing data or to measure and improve the performance of services. In addition, Antastic interface with third party websites or services. While Guru E Technology is careful to interface only with credible website, it may not be held responsible for information shared over these external websites. In such cases, please review all third party websites' or services' policies before disclosing any information on any third party website or service.

DATA PROTECTION

Antastic has adopted reasonable industry standard practices to ensure that there are adequate safeguards and techniques to protect the data of the user against any unauthorized or unlawful disclosure. Antastic will not store, copy, disclose or use the data of the user except as necessary for the performance by Antastic of its obligations under this Agreement.

Antastic employs physical, electronic and procedural safeguards to protect the information we receive from users from unauthorized disclosure. Antastic limits access to personal information about users to employees of Antastic who we believe reasonably need to come into contact with that information to provide services to users or in order to do their jobs. Users should not share their password with anyone. In addition, if users suspect unauthorized access to its information, it is their responsibility to contact Antastic immediately. Antastic will never ask users to divulge their password in written or electronic communications.

While Guru E Technology employs industry standard practices to ensure data security and integrity and makes reasonable efforts to ensure the security of the data provided, it cannot guarantee protection from unauthorized entry or use, hardware or software failure, and other factors that may compromise the security of user information at any time.

DELETION OF INFORMATION OR DATA

Users may choose to unsubscribe by sending a request to the email id info@guruetech.com. Guru E Technology will respond by fulfilling the request or asking for further information within one week of getting the request.

Please note that certain information may remain in Antastic records, server logs and archives after deletion of your account. This information is retained for purposes such as diagnosing problems with the service and for auditing legal investigations, but may be deleted in accordance with standard business practices. Further, information and other content you have provided may remain visible elsewhere, where the content was copied or stored by other users.

For under age users with an account that is inactive for twelve months or more (meaning the account has not received a message through the Services in that time), Antastic policy is to disable access to Personal Information associated with that account. If yours or your child’s personal information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, wish to refuse further contact by Antastic with your child, you may review, correct, update, delete inaccuracies, request deletion of your child’s information, or amend it by contacting us at info@guruetech.com or by logging into your account.

A parent or child’s information will be retained as long as the account is active or is needed to provide services. If you wish to cancel yours or your child’s account or request that we no longer use the information to provide Services, contact us at info@guruetech.com. Note we will retain and use information, for example, to comply with our audit and legal obligations, to resolve disputes, and to enforce our agreements.

CONTACT

To the best of Antastic's knowledge, all material published by Antastic on get-eko.com is done with the full agreement of the copyright owners (be that Antastic or another party). If you come across a situation where you suspect that this may not be the case, in accordance with the Digital Millennium Copyright Act (DMCA), or if you have any questions or concerns regarding privacy we ask that you contact us.

DETAILS FOR CONTACTING Antastic

Phone: +0120-4206123

Email: info@antastic.com

© 2018, Antastic Information Technologies Pvt. Ltd. and/or its subsidiaries. All rights reserved.